The Destination for Winners!
The 27th Annual Roger Jones Kissimmee Klassic
Prep Softball At It's Best
April 4 - April 6, 2019

Sponsored by Osceola High Softball program, Florida Professional Officials Association, Alleson Athletics, Experience Kissimmee

Roger Jones Kissimmee Klassic Softball Tournament Admission
$15 all day pass [No Readmittance] - $30 tourney pass
[children under 14 are "FREE" when accompanied by a paid adult]

The 2020 Roger Jones Kissimmee Klassic will be held TBA 2020.

BLUE DIVISION SCHEDULE

Date

Session

Game #

Time

Field

VISITOR

HOME TEAM

results

04/05/2018


B1

4:00 pm

Field #1

TBD

TBD

BOXSCORE

Thursday

1

B2

4:00 pm

Field #2

TBD

TBD

BOXSCORE



B3

6:00 pm

Field #2

TBD

TBD

BOXSCORE



B4

6:00 pm

Field #1

TBD

TBD

BOXSCORE



B5

6:00 pm

Field #3

TBD

TBD

BOXSCORE



B6

7:30 pm

Field #2

TBD

TBD

BOXSCORE



B7

7:30 pm

Field #1

TBD

TBD

BOXSCORE



B8

7:30 pm

Field #3

TBD

TBD

BOXSCORE



B9

1:00 pm

Field #1

 

 

BOXSCORE



B10

1:00 pm

Field #2

 

 

BOXSCORE



B11

3:00 pm

Field #1

 

 

BOXSCORE

04/06/2018


B12

3:00 pm

Field #2

 

 

BOXSCORE

Friday

2

B13

5:00 pm

Field #1

 

 

BOXSCORE



B14

5:00 pm

Field #2

 

 

BOXSCORE



B15

7:00 pm

Field #1

 

 

BOXSCORE



B16

7:00 pm

Field #2

 

 

BOXSCORE



B17

5:00 pm

Field #3

 

 

BOXSCORE



B18

7:00 pm

Field #3

 

 

BOXSCORE



B19

8:30 pm

Field #1

 

 

BOXSCORE



B20

8:30 pm

Field #2

 

 

BOXSCORE



B21

9:00 am

Field #1

 

 

BOXSCORE



B22

9:00 am

Field #2

 

 

BOXSCORE



B23

11:00 am

Field #1

 

 

BOXSCORE

04/07/2018


B24

11:00 am

Field #2

 

 

BOXSCORE

Saturday

3

B25

1:00 pm

Field #1

 

 

BOXSCORE



B26

1:00 pm

Field #2

 

 

BOXSCORE



B27

3:00 pm

Field #1

 

 

BOXSCORE



B28

3:00 pm

Field #2

 

 

BOXSCORE



B29

5:00 pm

Field #1

 

 

BOXSCORE



B30

5:00 pm

Field #2

 

 

BOXSCORE



B31

5:00 pm

Field #3

 

 

BOXSCORE



B32

7:00 pm

Field #1

 

 

BOXSCORE







Blue Bracket MVP - Jr Madi Davis - Oakleaf - 3-0 - 1.58 era

Outstanding Offensive Sr Jayice Michael - Eustis - .615 - 8 rbiís - scored 5 runs - 6 SBís

Outstanding Defensive Jr - Jaden Williamson - Bartow - 3-1 - 21 Kís









GOLD DIVISION SCHEDULE

Date

Session

Game #

Time

Field

VISITOR

HOME TEAM

results

04/05/2018


G1

2:00 pm

Field #3

TBD

TBD

BOXSCORE

Thursday

1

G2

4:00 pm

Field #3

TBD

TBD

BOXSCORE



G3

4:00 pm

Field #4

TBD

TBD

BOXSCORE



G4

4:00 pm

Field #5

TBD

TBD

BOXSCORE



G5

6:00 pm

Field #4

TBD

TBD

BOXSCORE



G6

6:00 pm

Field #5

TBD

TBD

BOXSCORE



G7

7:30 pm

Field #4

TBD

TBD

BOXSCORE



G8

7:30 pm

Field #5

TBD

TBD

BOXSCORE


G9

1:00 pm

Field #3

TBD

TBD

BOXSCORE


G10

1:00 pm

Field #5

 

 

BOXSCORE



G11

1:00 pm

Field #4

 

 

BOXSCORE

G12

3:00 pm

Field #3

 

 

BOXSCORE

04/06/2018


G13

3:00 pm

Field #4

 

 

BOXSCORE

Friday

2

G14

3:00 pm

Field #5

 

 

BOXSCORE



G15

5:00 pm

Field #4

 

 

BOXSCORE



G16

5:00 pm

Field #5

 

 

BOXSCORE



G17

7:00 pm

Field #4

 

 

BOXSCORE



G18

7:00 pm

Field #5

 

 

BOXSCORE



G19

8:30 pm

Field #3

 

 

BOXSCORE



G20

8:30 pm

Field #5

 

 

BOXSCORE



G21

9:00 am

Field #4

 

 

BOXSCORE

G22

11:00 am

Field #5

 

 

BOXSCORE


G23

11:00 am

Field #3

 

 

BOXSCORE

04/07/2018


G24

11:00 am

Field #4

 

 

BOXSCORE

Saturday

3

G25

1:00 pm

Field #3

 

 

BOXSCORE



G26

1:00 pm

Field #4

 

 

BOXSCORE



G27

1:00 pm

Field #5

 

 

BOXSCORE



G28

3:00 pm

Field #4

 

 

BOXSCORE



G29

3:00 pm

Field #3

 

 

BOXSCORE



G30

3:00 pm

Field #5

 

 

BOXSCORE



G31

5:00 pm

Field #5

 

 

BOXSCORE



G32

7:00 pm

Field #2

 

 

BOXSCORE







Gold Bracket MVP - Jr Savannah Barnett - Lake Region - 4-0 - 0.66 era Ė hit .691

Outstanding Offensive - Jr Alyssa Gilman - Lake Howell - .545 avg

Outstanding Defensive - Sr Ashley Stephenson - Rockledge - 3-1 - 0.25 era