The Destination for Winners!
The 25th Annual Kissimmee Klassic
Prep Softball At It's Best
April 6 - April 8, 2017

Sponsored by Osceola High Softball program, Florida Professional Officials Association, Alleson Athletics, Experience Kissimmee

Kissimmee Klassic Softball Tournament Admission
$10 all day pass [No Readmittance] - $25 tourney pass
[children under 14 are "FREE" when accompanied by a paid adult]

The 2018 Kissimmee Klassic will be held TBA 2018.

BLUE DIVISION SCHEDULE

Date

Session

Game #

Time

Field

VISITOR

HOME TEAM

results

04/06/2017


B1

2:00 pm

Field #1

Aucilla Christian Academy

Scott County Georgetown, KY

BOXSCORE

Thursday

1

B2

4:00 pm

Field #1

Winter Springs

Oakleaf Orange Park

BOXSCORE



B3

4:00 pm

Field #2

Rockledge

Lakewood Ranch Bradenton

BOXSCORE



B4

6:00 pm

Field #1

Bartow

Pembroke Pines Charter

BOXSCORE



B5

6:00 pm

Field #3

Chamberlain Tampa

Gainesville

BOXSCORE



B6

7:00 pm

Field #2

Braden River Bradenton

Timber Creek Orlando

BOXSCORE



B7

7:30 pm

Field #1

St Thomas Aquinas

Viera

BOXSCORE



B8

7:30 pm

Field #3

Barron Collier Naples

Lake Region Eagle Lake

BOXSCORE



B9

11:00 am

Field #1

Winter Springs

Braden River Bradenton

BOXSCORE



B10

11:00 am

Field #2

Barron Collier Naples

St Thomas Aquinas

BOXSCORE



B11

1:00 pm

Field #1

Rockledge

Pembroke Pines Charter

BOXSCORE

04/07/2017


B12

1:00 pm

Field #2

Gainesville

Aucilla Christian Academy

BOXSCORE

Friday

2

B13

3:00 pm

Field #1

Timber Creek Orlando

Oakleaf Orange Park

BOXSCORE



B14

3:00 pm

Field #2

Lake Region Eagle Lake

Viera

BOXSCORE



B15

5:00 pm

Field #1

Lakewood Ranch Bradenton

Bartow

BOXSCORE



B16

5:00 pm

Field #2

Chamberlain Tampa

Scott County Georgetown, KY

BOXSCORE



B17

7:00 pm

Field #1

Winter Springs

St Thomas Aquinas

BOXSCORE



B18

7:00 pm

Field #2

Gainesville

Rockledge

BOXSCORE



B19

8:30 pm

Field #1

Barron Collier Naples

Braden River Bradenton

BOXSCORE



B20

8:30 pm

Field #2

Pembroke Pines Charter

Aucilla Christian Academy

BOXSCORE



B21

9:00 am

Field #1

Timber Creek Orlando

Lake Region Eagle Lake

BOXSCORE



B22

9:00 am

Field #2

Bartow

Chamberlain Tampa

BOXSCORE



B23

11:00 am

Field #1

Braden River Bradenton

Pembroke Pines Charter

BOXSCORE

04/08/2017


B24

11:00 am

Field #2

Barron Collier Naples

Aucilla Christian Academy

BOXSCORE

Saturday

3

B25

1:00 pm

Field #1

Viera

Oakleaf Orange Park

BOXSCORE



B26

1:00 pm

Field #2

Scott County Georgetown, KY

Lakewood Ranch Bradenton

BOXSCORE



B27

3:00 pm

Field #1

Gainesville

Winter Springs

BOXSCORE



B28

3:00 pm

Field #2

St Thomas Aquinas

Rockledge

BOXSCORE



B29

5:00 pm

Field #1

Lakewood Ranch Bradenton

Viera

BOXSCORE



B30

5:00 pm

Field #2

Timber Creek Orlando

Chamberlain Tampa

BOXSCORE



B31

5:00 pm

Field #3

Lake Region Eagle Lake

Bartow

BOXSCORE



B32

7:00 pm

Field #1

Scott County Georgetown, KY

Oakleaf Orange Park

BOXSCORE







Blue Bracket MVP - Sr Kelsey Sweatt - Oakleaf - 3-0 - 0.00 era

Outstanding Offensive - Jr Angela Agurkis - Oakleaf - 2 game winning RBIs

Outstanding Defensive - Sr Kennedy Sullivan - Scott County 0.82 era 20 Ks in 17 innings









GOLD DIVISION SCHEDULE

Date

Session

Game #

Time

Field

VISITOR

HOME TEAM

results

04/06/2017


G1

2:00 pm

Field #3

Gulliver Prep Coral Gables

Riverview Riverview

BOXSCORE

Thursday

1

G2

4:00 pm

Field #3

Bishop Moore Orlando

Clay Green Cove Springs

BOXSCORE



G3

4:00 pm

Field #4

Lake Howell Winter Park

Eau Gallie

BOXSCORE



G4

4:00 pm

Field #5

Cooper City

Montverde

BOXSCORE



G5

6:00 pm

Field #4

West Nassau Callahan

Canterbury St Pete

BOXSCORE



G6

6:00 pm

Field #5

Florida Christian Miami

Saint Cloud

BOXSCORE



G7

7:30 pm

Field #4

Columbia Lake City

Tate Cantonment

BOXSCORE



G8

7:30 pm

Field #5

Plant Tampa

Osceola Kissimmee

BOXSCORE


G9

1:00 pm

Field #3

Florida Christian Miami

Montverde

BOXSCORE


G10

1:00 pm

Field #5

Eau Gallie

Columbia Lake City

BOXSCORE



G11

1:00 pm

Field #4

Clay Green Cove Springs

Plant Tampa

BOXSCORE

G12

3:00 pm

Field #3

Canterbury St Pete

Riverview Riverview

BOXSCORE

04/07/2017


G13

3:00 pm

Field #4

Saint Cloud

Cooper City

BOXSCORE

Friday

2

G14

3:00 pm

Field #5

Tate Cantonment

Lake Howell Winter Park

BOXSCORE



G15

5:00 pm

Field #3

Bishop Moore Orlando

Osceola Kissimmee

BOXSCORE



G16

5:00 pm

Field #5

Gulliver Prep Coral Gables

West Nassau Callahan

BOXSCORE



G17

7:00 pm

Field #3

Montverde

Eau Gallie

BOXSCORE



G18

7:00 pm

Field #5

Canterbury St Pete

Plant Tampa

BOXSCORE



G19

8:30 pm

Field #3

Columbia Lake City

Florida Christian Miami

BOXSCORE



G20

8:30 pm

Field #5

Clay Green Cove Springs

Riverview Riverview

BOXSCORE



G21

9:00 am

Field #3

Tate Cantonment

Saint Cloud

BOXSCORE

G22

9:00 am

Field #5

West Nassau Callahan

Osceola Kissimmee

BOXSCORE


G23

11:00 am

Field #3

Florida Christian Miami

Riverview Riverview

BOXSCORE

04/08/2017


G24

11:00 am

Field #4

Columbia Lake City

Clay Green Cove Springs

BOXSCORE

Saturday

3

G25

1:00 pm

Field #3

Lake Howell Winter Park

Cooper City

BOXSCORE



G26

1:00 pm

Field #5

Gulliver Prep Coral Gables

Bishop Moore Orlando

BOXSCORE



G27

11:00 am

Field #5

Montverde

Plant Tampa

BOXSCORE



G28

1:00 pm

Field #4

Canterbury St Pete

Eau Gallie

BOXSCORE



G29

3:00 pm

Field #3

Osceola Kissimmee

Tate Cantonment

BOXSCORE



G30

3:00 pm

Field #5

Saint Cloud

West Nassau Callahan

BOXSCORE



G31

5:00 pm

Field #5

Bishop Moore Orlando

Lake Howell Winter Park

BOXSCORE



G32

7:00 pm

Field #2

Cooper City

Gulliver Prep Coral Gables

BOXSCORE







Gold Bracket MVP - Sr Kayla Jensen - Gulliver Prep - .615 - 3/4 in Championship game

Outstanding Offensive - Fr - Madison Fine - Canterbury - .706 - 12/17 9 runs scored

Outstanding Defensive - Sr - Kara Lokeinsky - Cooper City - 3-1 - 27 Ks